• Numismatic Auction 66

Numismatic Auction 66

Numismatic Auction 66

Room and Live Auction - Saturday 9 April 2022
Genoa, Salita San Matteo 19/1

FIRST SESSION
Saturday 9 April - 10 am (lots 1-440)

SECOND SESSION
Saturday 9 April - 2.30 pm (lots 441-1263)

Deadline for pre-auction bids
Friday 8 April at 5.00 pm

Live Auction on this website

Exhibition
from 30 March to 8 April 2022
in Genoa, in Salita S. Matteo, 19/1 - ONLY BY APPOINTMENT
on April 9, 2022
in Genoa, in Salita S. Matteo, 19/1. (9 am-1pm and 2:30 pm / 5pm)

The hammer price will be increased by 20% all-inclusive (VAT included) for each lot purchased.

Numismatic Auction 66

Lot 1

Italian mints

ANCONA - Giulio III (1550-1555) - Giulio; D/ San Pietro stante; R/ Stemma - MIR 993/6. AR - BB

100,00/150,00 €

Lot 2

Italian mints

ANCONA - Paolo IV (1555-1559) - Testone s.d. - Muntoni 28. AR - BB+

90,00/140,00 €

Lot 3

Italian mints

ANCONA - I Repubblica Romana - 2 Baiocchi sigla AP. R Ae - BB+/q.SPL

80,00/120,00 €

Lot 4

Italian mints

ANCONA - II Repubblica Romana - 1 Baiocco 1849 - Buon BB per il tipo. Ae - BB

40,00/60,00 €

Lot 5

Italian mints

AQUILEIA - Ludovico II di Teck (1412-1420) - Denaro. AR - q.SPL

35,00/50,00 €

Lot 6

Italian mints

ASCOLI - Repubblica (sec. XIII/XIV) - Mezzo Grosso Agontano - Peso 0,7 g - Con perizia - C.N.I. 6/9. R AR - MB+

45,00/70,00 €

Lot 7

Italian mints

ASTI - Comune (1140-1336) - Denaro; D/ Cunradus II; R/ Astensis - MIR 34. R Mist. - BB

80,00/120,00 €

Lot 8

Italian mints

1.700,00/2.550,00 €
1.700,00 €

Lot 9

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - REPUBBLICA (sec XV) - Grosso; D/ San Petronio; R/ Leone vessilifero - MIR 30. R AR - q.SPL

150,00/230,00 €

Lot 10

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Leone X (1513-1521) - Ducato - MIR 651/c. R AU - BB+/q.SPL

1.250,00/1.880,00 €
1.250,00 €

Lot 11

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Paolo III (1534-1549) - Bianco - Piccola mancanza di conio, altrimenti SPL. R AR - q.SPL

300,00/450,00 €

Lot 12

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Clemente VIII (1592-1605) - Sesino - Munt 124. R Ae - BB

40,00/60,00 €

Lot 13

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Clemente X (1670-1676) - Lira; D/ Stemma pontificio; R/ Leone vessillifero. R AR - q.SPL/BB+

200,00/300,00 €

Lot 14

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quadrupla 1786 - Sigillata Olivari. AU - SPL+/q.FDC

2.500,00/3.750,00 €

Lot 15

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quadrupla 1787. AU - BB+

1.250,00/1.880,00 €
1.250,00 €

BOLOGNA - Pio VI - Doppia 1787.  AU - SPL

Lot 16

Italian mints

1.100,00/1.650,00 €
1.100,00 €

Lot 17

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Carlino1778. AR - BB

45,00/70,00 €

BOLOGNA - Pio VI - 1/2 Baiocco 1776.  Ae - MB

Lot 18

Italian mints

20,00/30,00 €

Lot 19

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Pio VI (1775-1799) - Quattrino 1778. Ae - BB

20,00/30,00 €

Lot 20

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Governo Provvisorio - Scudo da 10 Paoli 1797 - Var. prima S di Libertas praticamente mancante - inedita? AR - BB+

300,00/450,00 €

Lot 21

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Governo Provvisorio - Scudo da 10 Paoli 1797; D/ FT anzichรฉ ET, senza punto dopo ET. AR - q.SPL/BB+

250,00/380,00 €

Lot 22

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Napoleone - 5 Lire1810 - Gigante 101. AR - MB/BB

70,00/110,00 €

Lot 23

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Napoleone - Lira 1808 - Gigante 148. R AR - BB/SPL

130,00/200,00 €

Lot 24

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Napoleone - Lira 1811 B su M. R AR - q.FDC

320,00/480,00 €
320,00 €

Lot 25

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Napoleone - Lira 1811 ultimo 1 su 0. AR - BB+/SPL

80,00/120,00 €

Lot 26

Italian mints

400,00/600,00 €

Lot 27

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Leone XII (1823-1829) - Mezzo Baiocco 1824. Ae - FDC/q.FDC

130,00/200,00 €

Lot 28

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Pio VIII (1829-1830) Scudo 1830. R AR - BB+/SPL

520,00/780,00 €
520,00 €

Lot 29

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Sede Vacante 1830 - Scudo - Bellissimo esemplare dai fondi lucenti a specchio. AR - FDC

950,00/1.430,00 €
950,00 €

Lot 30

Italian mints

BOLOGNA - Sede vacante 1830 - Scudo - Fondi lucenti a specchio. AR - SPL+

350,00/530,00 €